Results 2016

Posn. Name Cat. Club Time
1 Dominic Jones Msen Mercia 01:02:57
2 Chris Atherton Msen Ambleside AC 01:07:14
3 Andy Davies M50 Mercia 01:07:49
4 Sam Robson Msen High Sports 01:11:09
5 Rob Baker Msen Dark Peak 01:11:49
6 Ed Morris M40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:13:06
7 Mark Agnew

& Will Kay

Mpair Mercia 01:14:50
8 James Craig Msen u/a 01:15:59
9 Oli Cox

& Jules Toone

MixPair u/a 01:18:49
10 Grant Fulton Msen u/a 01:19:30
11 Adrian Pickles M50 Mercia 01:19:54
12 Andrew Davies Msen Mercia 01:20:45
13 Paul Gresty M60 Shropshire Shufflers 01:21:20
14 Simon Phillips

& Rob Sharam

Mpair Whitchurch Whippets 01:21:55
15 Andrew Reece

& David Atkins

M5pair Condover Crusaders 01:24:06
16 Stuart Robinson

& Jon Higson

Mpair Telford Harriers 01:24:08
17 Lawrie Jones M60 u/a 01:24:11
18 Nicholas Pollock M40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:24:40
19 Bradley Gurney Msen Mercia 01:24:50
20 Peter Johnson M60 Mercia 01:25:10
21 Charlie Sandells

& Calvin Wright

Mpair Shufflers 01:25:56
22 Phil Perry M40 SyTri 01:26:22
23 Craig Henn M40 u/a 01:26:31
24 Tom Yeomans

& Ollie Parry

Mpair Mercia 01:26:50
25 Guy Hollwoway M40 BH Salad Dodgers 01:27:01
26 Steve Holder M40 Abingdon Athletics 01:27:13
27 Richard Evans

& Dave Gittins

Mpair Sytri 01:28:02
28 Bob Evans M60 u/a 01:28:13
29 Mike Arthur M50 Shropshire Shufflers 01:28:19
30 Steve Atherton M60 Ambleside AC 01:29:08
31 Wayne Guest

& Alex Rankin

Mpair Shropshire Shufflers 01:29:41
32 Darren Mitchelmore M50 SAC 01:30:38
33 Humphrey Dunn

& Justin Shivra

Mpair Sytri 01:31:07
34 Adrian Clark M50 Shropshire Shufflers 01:31:23
35 Mike Doyle

& Alistair Mitchell

Mpair Sytri 01:32:47
36 Chris Harvey Msen ind 01:33:03
36 Daniel &

Alison Hartshorne

MixPair u/a 01:33:03
38 Rhys &

Carrie Jenkins

MixPair u/a 01:33:34
39 Duncan Bowdler

& Nick Lewis

Mpair Bayston Hill SD 01:34:43
40 Eddie Pomfret M50 u/a 01:34:53
41 Paul Hayes

& Dave Egglestone

Mpair Shufflers & Plodders 01:35:16
42 Dave Hills M40 Mercia 01:35:29
43 Graham Chidley M40 Mercia 01:37:23
44 Richard Paddock M50 Shropshire Shufflers 01:37:52
45 Biddy &

Steve Cole

MixPair Mercia 01:38:35
46 Michael Hawksby Msen Kings Heath RC 01:39:59
47 Simon Cope M40 u/a 01:40:27
48 Rachel Walmsley

& Dan Williams

MixPair SyTri 01:40:32
49 Julian Smout

& James Adney

Mpair Condover Crusaders 01:40:37
50 Mike Streetly M50 Cuthbert 01:40:48
51 Polly &

Amber Gibb

Fpair Mercia 01:40:52
52 Jan Jeffreys F50 u/a 01:41:10
53 Matthew &

Neal Bailey

Mpair Mercia 01:41:48
54 David Clarke M50 Bridgnorth RC 01:42:58
55 Edward Andrews Msen u/a 01:43:01
56 Lisa Spandrzyk Fsen Sytri 01:44:05
57 Penny Bienz

& Sarah Hall

Fpair u/a 01:45:09
58 Kim Braznell

& David Lloyd

MixPair Mercia 01:45:40
59 Frank Atherton

& Ali Dolphin

MixPair u/a 01:46:00
60 Andrew Coles M50 Newport & District 01:46:17
61 Russell Mapp M50 Mercia 01:46:18
62 Michael Cook M60 u/a 01:46:20
63 Alan Morris

& Gill Evans

MixPair Shropshire Shufflers 01:47:05
64 Duncan Clee

& Andrew Holloway

Mpair 01:47:16
65 Phil Turner

& Paul Jennings

Mpair Ludlow RC 01:47:21
66 Mike Baston

& Peter de Boer

Mpair Oswestry Olympians 01:48:22
67 Heather Streetly

& Julie Deam

Fpair u/a 01:48:37
68 Les Smith M70 u/a 01:49:31
69 Paul Dashby M40 Newport & District 01:49:41
70 Paul Webb M50 u/a 01:56:19
71 Chris High Sports M50 High Sports 01:56:48
72 Darren Hall

& John Milner

Mpair Shropshire Shufflers 01:57:52
73 Willie Pettigrew M50 u/a 01:58:00
74 Natalie Carr

& Dave Prescott

MixPair Bridgnorth RC 01:58:08
75 Helen &

Tim Edwards

MixPair Newport & District 01:58:33
76 Charlotte Edwards Fsen u/a 01:59:03
77 Ruth Corrigan F50 Newport & District 02:00:19
78 Arthur Clare-Hay M70 Mercia 02:00:55
79 Nigel Pritchard

& Charlie Holland

Mpair Shropshire Shufflers 02:01:54
80 Patricia Page F50 u/a 02:02:27
80 Chris Price M60 u/a 02:02:27
82 Ed Austrums

& Dave Nichols

Mpair Mercia 02:02:44
83 Cheryl Higgins

& Laure Pepper

Fpair u/a 02:03:52
84 Linda Crichton F50 u/a 02:04:50
85 Janice Curtis

& Richard Curtis

MixPair Bayston Hill SD 02:05:24
86 Chris Wood M60 Shufflers 02:05:40
87 Jane Mapp F50 Mercia 02:10:17
88 Gill Otto F60 Shropshire Shufflers 02:10:59
89 Deb May

& Mary Struthers

Fpair u/a 02:11:08
90 David Hughes M70 Sytri 02:11:22
91 Sal Tonge

& Geoff Sproson

MixPair LDWA Marches 02:22:05
92 Rick Robson M60 Mercia 02:23:14
93 John Whittingham

& Sophie Whittingham

MixPair Sytri 02:24:46
94 Sharon Ruff

& Darren Hilton

MixPair Sytri 02:27:46
95 Gordon Trevor M60 Shrewsbury 02:28:27
96 John Sproson M70 Mercia 02:48:31
97 Tina Griffin Lloyd

& Roger Lloyd

MixPair u/a 03:09:11
Advertisements