Results 2015

 

Posn. Name Cat. Club Time
1 Richard Roberts Msen Eryri 01:02:29
2 Dominic Jones Msen Shufflers 01:03:09
3 Richard Bacon M40 Torq 01:09:22
4 Chris Atherton Msen Ambleside 01:09:27
5 Simon Adney &

Tom Roo

Mpair Mercia 01:11:49
6 Andy Davies M40 Mercia 01:12:06
7 Kevin Sandwith Msen 01:13:44
8 Andrew Reeve M40 Condover Crusaders 01:15:49
9 Adrian Pickles M50 Mercia 01:15:53
10 Sam Robson Msen Mercia 01:17:50
11 Mark Agnew M40 Mercia 01:18:09
12 Simon Phillips &

Rob Sharam

Mpair Whitchurch Whippets 01:21:03
13 Val Swingler F40 Shufflers 01:21:09
14 Nicholas Pollock M40 01:23:08
15 Paul Gresty M60 Shufflers 01:23:17
16 Stuart Robinson &

Jon Higson

Mpair Telford Harriers 01:23:32
17 Brave Blackman M40 Shuffler 01:23:33
18 Ed Morris &

Sarah Kenyon

MixPair Shufflers 01:24:17
19 Guy Holloway M40 Bayston Hill Salad D’s 01:24:53
20 Lawrie Jones M60 Wrekin O 01:25:14
21 John Taylor &

Noel Hogan

Mpair Mercia 01:25:59
22 James Hanmer Msen Bayston Hill Salad D’s 01:26:07
23 Chris Harvey Msen 01:27:21
24 Wayne Smith Msen 01:27:57
25 Bradley Gurney Msen Mercia FR 01:28:09
26 Alistair Mitchell M40 SyTri 01:28:12
27 Justin Shirra M40 SyTri 01:28:21
28 Colin Lancaster

& Charlotte Haywood-Prince

MixPair Ludlow R & Bayston Hill SD’s 01:29:01
29 Phil Perry Msen SyTri 01:29:26
30 Neal Bailey M40 Mercia 01:29:28
31 Clive Richardson M40 Wrekin O 01:29:58
32 Andy Robinson M50 Mercia 01:31:49
33 Stephen Bajic M50 Mercia 01:32:06
34 Adrian Clark M50 Shufflers 01:33:02
35 Chris Bowen M40 SAC 01:33:09
36 Andrew Davies Msen Mercia 01:33:28
37 Naomi Watson Fsen Mercia 01:33:29
38 David Egglestone M50 Shufflers 01:34:17
39 Steve Holder M40 01:34:39
40 Eddie Pomfret M50 01:35:39
41 Richard Collins &

Mathew Collins (13)

Mpair Oswestry 01:36:19
42 Kim Braznell &

Sue Howarth

Fpair Mercia 01:37:38
43 Mike McCorkell M40 Tattenhall 01:37:46
44 Edward Andrews &

Alex Cooper

Mpair 01:37:47
45 Dave Hills M40 01:37:52
46 Geraint Davies Msen 01:39:30
47 Louise Dermont &

Mark Bayliss

MixPair Shufflers 01:40:12
48 Richard Paddock &

Annabel Hodgson

MixPair Shufflers 01:40:17
49 Adrian Griffiths M40 Shufflers 01:40:37
50 Steve Cole &

Biddy Cole

MixPair Mercia 01:40:40
51 Ian Vann &

Maurice Reid

Mpair Newport & D 01:40:59
52 Alastair Cathcart &

Simon Cathcart

Mpair High Sports 01:41:16
53 John Yandell M60 Mercia 01:41:40
54 Maryke Fox &

Robin Bacon

MixPair Shufflers 01:42:01
55 Adrian Donnely M50 Mercia FR 01:42:26
56 Barbara Cave F50 01:44:06
57 Nick Hill &

Mike Hill

Mpair Shrewsbury Road R 01:44:36
58 Scott Mathers Msen Bridgnorth 01:45:16
59 Sharron Richardson &

Kate Whitfield

Fpair Mercia 01:45:39
60 Chris Purcell &

Ian Ford

Mpair Shufflers 01:45:48
61 Juliet Hoad &

Bruce Gregory

MixPair 01:45:49
62 Helena Bramwell Fsen Shufflers 01:45:54
63 Peter Grindley M70 SyTri 01:46:27
64 Amber Gibb (13) &

Amy Farmer (13)

with ↓

Fpair Mercia 01:46:35
65 Polly Gibb F50 Mercia 01:46:52
66 Michael Cook M60 01:47:08
67 John Hall M60 FRA 01:47:15
68 Paul Webb M50 01:48:27
69 Alan Boardman M40 01:48:39
70 Simon Cope M40 01:49:57
71 Graham Chidley &

Traharn Chidley

MixPair Chidley Crew 01:50:28
72 Andy Davey M60 01:50:40
73 Andrew Griffiths M50 01:52:32
74 Kerry Allison &

Rachel Leigh

Fpair 01:52:36
75 Andrew Spreadborough &

Jerry Martin-Jones

Mpair 01:52:52
76 Arthur Clare-Hay M70 Mercia 01:53:04
77 Jane Rowlands F50 Ludlow Runners 01:53:34
78 Wendy-Jane Walton &

Gill Otto

Fpair 01:54:07
79 Dave Webb M50 01:54:51
80 Peter Cooke M50 Mercia 01:57:07
81 Alastair Drummond M40 01:57:13
82 Paul Hadley M50 Wrekin RR 01:57:40
83 Emily Westall &

Esme Turner

Fpair 01:59:38
84 Nicola Logan F40 01:59:41
85 Michael Bastow &

Peter DeBuer

Mpair Oswestry 02:01:01
86 Alan Morris &

Gill Evans

MixPair Shufflers 02:01:11
87 Lucy Hart (13) &

Paul Jennings

MixPair Wenlock Olymp 02:01:30
88 Michael Hawksby &

Andrew Tite

Mpair 02:02:45
89 Roger Kerr Msen 02:03:35
90 Di Jacks F40 Shropshire Shuffs 02:04:14
91 Sandra Dainty &

Paul Dainty

MixPair Newport & D 02:04:16
92 Russel Mapp &

Jane Mapp

MixPair Ludlow 02:05:51
93 Charles Brayne &

Karen Brayne

MixPair 02:06:47
94 Carole Hart &

Anne Jennings

Fpair 02:09:12
95 Stephanie Mackey M60 02:10:28
96 Grahame Hughes &

Rick Robson

Mpair Mercia 02:10:41
97 Anna Bartlett F40 Mercia 02:10:57
98 Darren Hall &

John Milner

Mpair Shufflers 02:11:24
99 Chris Price M60 02:13:32
100 Graham Hardy M70 Wrekin O 02:17:51
101 Chris Roberts M50 02:19:19
102 John Whittingham M50 02:19:53
103 Dave Prescott &

Amanda Prescott

MixPair Bridgnorth 02:24:54
104 C E Bowen M70 02:28:12
105 David W. Hughes M60 SyTri 02:28:44
106 Rebecca Buchanan F40 02:33:46
107 Claire Darke &

Sophie Peach

Fpair 02:34:12
108 Joanna Sharp &

Hannah Crossley

Fpair Ludlow 02:35:09
109 Daniel Jones &

Callum Jones (8)

Mpair Shufflers 02:36:36
110 Alison Bradley F50 02:39:14
111 Leena Cowell &

Rachael Bollam

Fpair Mercia 02:41:41
112 Geoff Sproson M60 LDWA 03:04:50
113 John Sproson M70 Mercia 03:05:12
114 Helen Clarke &

Wendy Hyde

Fpair 03:05:31
115 John Tearle &

Julie Williams

MixPair Shufflers 03:20:13
116 Claire Underhill &

Tanya Jones

Fpair 03:20:48
117 Chris Holloway &

Jean Osborne

MixPair Bristol Ramblers 03:21:21
118 Mick Ward M80 Oswestry Olymp. 03:31:26
119 Olivia Glackin F50 03:45:07
120 Jean Heiron F60 03:45:40
121 Jane Carroll &

Jayne Hughes

Fpair 05:43:58
122 Annette Martin-Jones &

Susan Byatt

Fpair 05:44:02

 

Weather: Fine and cold; some damp, some sun, some mist.

Ground: Generally good, some soft/muddy.

 

For photos go online to:

https://www.flickr.com/photos/70907794@N00/sets/

 

Figures:

 

5 youngsters (under 17; 8 to 13)

1 over 80 (actually 81)

5 over 70

11 over 60

46 pairs

76 solo

= 168 participants

111 male

57 female

29 Mercia

26 Shufflers

5 SY Tri

4 Newport & D

4 Ludlow R

3 Wrekin Orienteers

3 Oswestry Olymp

3 High Sports

Advertisements