Results 2014

For a full report click here

  Name(s) Cat. Club Start Finish Time
1 Dominic Jones Msen Shropshire Shufflers 12:03:25 13:11:05 01:07:40
2 Andy Davies M40 Mercia 12:08:58 13:18:56 01:09:58
3 Richard Bacon M40 torq 10:33:17 11:44:00 01:10:43
4 Glen Speake & Andy Yapp Mpair Mercia 12:05:36 13:17:36 01:12:00
5 Sam Robson Msen Mercia 11:15:51 12:30:16 01:14:25
6 Nick Thomas M50 Telford AC 11:51:49 13:08:15 01:16:26
7 Mark Agnew M40 Mercia 12:06:33 13:24:01 01:17:28
8 Virgil Barton & Mel Price Xpair Mercia 10:53:26 12:11:41 01:18:15
9 Andrew Reece Msen Condover Crusaders 10:32:37 11:50:54 01:18:17
10 Adrian Pickles M50 Mercia 12:04:46 13:24:11 01:19:25
11 James Thirkettle Msen Condover Crusaders 10:31:26 11:51:54 01:20:28
12 Charlie Sandells M40 Shropshire Shufflers 11:34:11 12:55:03 01:20:52
13 Emma Wareham Wsen Team Jinxycat! 10:31:56 11:53:12 01:21:16
14 Calvin Wright M40 Shropshire Shufflers 11:35:35 12:57:20 01:21:45
15 Oliver Cox & Jules Toone Xpair 10:55:07 12:18:51 01:23:44
16 Nicholas Pollock Msen Shropshire Shufflers 11:39:21 13:03:09 01:23:48
17 Paul Gresty M50 Shropshire Shufflers 10:45:54 12:10:46 01:24:52
18 Stuart Robinson & Paul Hill Mpair Telford Harriers 11:05:05 12:32:15 01:27:10
19 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia 11:31:40 12:59:10 01:27:30
20 Chris Myles M50 Mercia 11:21:07 12:48:46 01:27:39
21 Carl Aveyard & Dan Young Mpair Mercia / UA 10:42:44 12:11:33 01:28:49
22 Justin Shirra M40 SYTri 11:59:07 13:28:57 01:29:50
23 Duncan Bowdler Msen Dodgers 11:34:44 13:04:44 01:30:00
24 Stephen Bajic & Jacqueline Macey Xpair Mercia FR/Wrekin RR 11:03:40 12:34:37 01:30:57
25 Bruce Blackman M40 Shropshire Shufflers 10:35:20 12:06:34 01:31:14
26 Heather Streetly Wsen 11:03:01 12:34:24 01:31:23
27 Dave Farrow M50 Mercia 11:06:24 12:38:14 01:31:50
28 David Mullin & Rob Jones Mpair 11:45:49 13:17:49 01:32:00
29 John Holland M50 Mercia 11:10:56 12:44:20 01:33:24
30 Graham Chidley M40 11:28:21 13:02:10 01:33:49
31 Adrian Donnelly M50 Mercia 10:38:24 12:13:13 01:34:49
32 Richard Paddock &

Louise Woodvine

Xpair Shropshire Shufflers 11:12:41 12:47:36 01:34:55
33 Chris Harvey Msen 10:50:39 12:25:57 01:35:18
34 Daniel Jones & Chris Bowen Mpair Shufflers/SAC 11:28:51 13:04:25 01:35:34
35 Bradley Gurney Msen Mercia 10:37:38 12:15:03 01:37:25
36 Dave Lockett M40 11:42:09 13:19:52 01:37:43
37 Catherine Voyce & Nicola Davies Wpair Shropshire Shufflers 11:12:04 12:49:52 01:37:48
38 Ian Vann & Paul Dainty Mpair 11:02:11 12:40:30 01:38:19
39 Neal Bailey & Nicole Richards Xpair Mercia 11:14:03 12:52:35 01:38:32
40 Simon Philips & Emily Dove Xpair Whitchurch Whippets 10:46:30 12:26:42 01:40:12
41 Kim Braznell & Sue Howarth Wpair Mercia 11:24:13 13:05:42 01:41:29
41 Edward Pomfret M50 11:22:27 13:03:56 01:41:29
43 Dave Nichols M60 Mecia 11:47:17 13:29:29 01:42:12
44 Jan Jeffreys W50 Wrexham AC 11:36:33 13:19:12 01:42:39
45 Rebecca Newton Wsen 11:49:26 13:32:58 01:43:32
46 Mark Bayliss M50 Shropshire Shufflers 10:56:33 12:40:22 01:43:49
47 Richard & Matthew Collins (12) Mpair Oswestry Olympians 10:40:55 12:24:47 01:43:52
48 Peter Grindley M70 SYTri 11:58:26 13:42:20 01:43:54
49 Alan Morris & Gill Evans Xpair Shufflers/SAC 11:37:56 13:22:41 01:44:45
50 Adrian Clark M50 11:20:06 13:05:10 01:45:04
51 Andrew Coles & Lisa Millar Xpair Newport & District RC 11:01:21 12:46:30 01:45:09
52 Ellen Ashton & Richard Foggin Xpair Oswestry Olympians 10:45:01 12:30:31 01:45:30
53 Peter Sanger & Alastair Cathcart Mpair High Sports 11:16:55 13:03:03 01:46:08
54 Shaun Western & Eric Hanna Mpair 11:13:21 13:00:16 01:46:55
55 Rhiann Atherton & Sam Davies Wpair 11:48:35 13:36:50 01:48:15
56 Anna Bartlet W40 Mercia 10:39:51 12:28:17 01:48:26
57 Russell Mapp M50 Mercia 10:39:48 12:28:15 01:48:27
58 John Hall M60 FRA 10:49:55 12:38:30 01:48:35
59 Andy Davey M60 11:24:53 13:14:48 01:49:55
60 Grant Fulton & Charlotte Edwards Xpair 11:43:54 13:36:09 01:52:15
61 Alice & Isabel Hall Wpair Fulham Running Club 10:48:58 12:41:47 01:52:49
62 Craig & Jenny Henn Xpair 11:30:54 13:24:05 01:53:11
63 Paul Webb M50 11:38:21 13:32:12 01:53:51
64 Mark Davies M40 Mecia 10:42:04 12:37:03 01:54:59
65 Rachel Kerrigan &

Charlotte Prince Hayward

Wpair Dodgers 11:32:09 13:28:25 01:56:16
66 Jane Rowlands W50 Wye Valley Runners 10:29:54 12:26:18 01:56:24
67 David Tozer & Guy Holloway Mpair Dodgers 11:52:22 13:49:10 01:56:48
68 Emma Jones & Stephen Lloyd Xpair 11:11:33 13:09:08 01:57:35
69 Tim & Sharon Davies Xpair Mercia 10:39:18 12:38:02 01:58:44
70 Les Smith M70 11:37:20 13:36:12 01:58:52
71 John Clarke M50 10:47:47 12:47:00 01:59:13
72 Michael Cook M50 Ludlow 11:07:44 13:07:47 02:00:03
73 Liz Hird & Jackie Hendry Wpair Shropshire Shufflers 10:37:06 12:37:45 02:00:39
74 Arthur Clare-Hay M60 Mercia FR Estimated time – temp misplaced dibber 02:00:48
75 Rachel Leigh & Debbie May Wpair SYT 10:30:41 12:32:05 02:01:24
76 Annabel Hodgson & Susan Reynolds Wpair Shropshire Shufflers 11:35:48 13:37:24 02:01:36
77 WJ Walton & Gill Otto Wpair Shropshire Shufflers 10:30:03 12:32:02 02:01:59
78 Chris Purcell M40 Shropshire Shufflers 11:18:31 13:20:38 02:02:07
79 Phil Turner & Paul Jennings Mpair 10:52:20 12:54:53 02:02:33
80 Ian Ford & Emma Boultwood Xpair Shropshire Shufflers 11:17:44 13:20:48 02:03:04
81 Bill Cork & Helen Grime Xpair Shropshire Shufflers 11:19:13 13:25:31 02:06:18
82 Janice Curtis & Kathryn Weaver Wpair Dodgers 10:33:43 12:42:07 02:08:24
83 Darren Hall Msen Shropshire Shufflers 10:34:33 12:42:58 02:08:25
84 Mark & Toni Tate Xpair Ludlow Runners 10:36:01 12:45:26 02:09:25
85 Tanya Henn W40 11:29:30 13:39:44 02:10:14
86 Chris Price M60 11:21:41 13:33:01 02:11:20
87 Polly & Amber Gibb (12) &

Amy Farmer (12)

Wpair Mercia 11:27:10 13:41:59 02:14:49
88 Gordon Trevor M60 Shrewsbury 11:14:46 13:30:40 02:15:54
89 Stephen Atherton M50 Ambleside AC 12:09:35 14:27:15 02:17:40
90 Naomi Watson Wsen Mercia 12:08:37 14:27:14 02:18:37
91 David Hughes M60 SYTri 10:55:45 13:15:49 02:20:04
92 Colin Downey M50 Mercia 11:07:05 13:29:19 02:22:14
93 Geoff Kinlen M60 Shropshire Shufflers 11:30:16 13:54:29 02:24:13
94 David Lloyd M60 11:23:30 13:49:46 02:26:16
95 Jackie Braznell &

Sarah Hammersley

Wpair 11:23:03 13:49:41 02:26:38
96 James Parker M60 11:51:08 14:20:46 02:29:38
97 Sheila & Ellie Dixon (12) Wpair 10:56:58 13:36:36 02:39:38
98 Nick & Finlay Dixon (5) Mpair 10:50:45 13:37:40 02:46:55
99 Alastair Drummond &

Chris E Bowen

Mpair 11:25:42 14:28:38 03:02:56
100 Scott Mathers & Wayne Smith Mpair Bridgnorth Running Club 11:40:57 14:47:06 03:06:09
101 Jan & Heather Phillips (12) Wpair 10:58:46 14:29:11 03:30:25
102 Angela Salter, Oliver (14) &

Joe Beckett (11)

Xpair 10:57:41 14:29:08 03:31:27
103 Julia Collings Wsen 10:41:33 14:16:33 03:35:00
104 Nya Mabu-Ngwashi Wsen 10:44:24 14:28:37 03:44:13
105 Helen Nicholls & Sarah Ireland Wpair 10:43:35 14:28:35 03:45:00
106 Julie Linday-Ayres & Tina Thatcher Wpair 10:51:50 15:41:23 04:49:33
107 Wendy Jones W50 10:44:42 15:41:01 04:56:19
108 Jane Capron W50 10:44:31 15:40:58 04:56:27
109 Yvonne Allen W50 10:44:37 15:41:28 04:56:51

 

Advertisements